heading-new-min

Home Contact Us

Contact Us

Ministry of Food Security
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Minister - Hon. Gamini Jayawickrama Perera(MP) 94 011 2302600     94011 2435562  
Secretary - Mr. Janaka Sugathadasa  94112300345     94 112 447 669   This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
  94 112 300346        

Marketing Branch
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Additional Secretary (Marketing Development) - 94 112 300348     94 112 437051    
Mr. D. Jeevanadan            
Legal Advisor - Mr. D.H. Wickramarachchi 94 112 300157   94714 752039 94 112 300157    
Assistant Secretary - Mr. Janahitha 94 112 437927     94 112 437051  
Office 94 112 300341     94 112 437051 229 / 249 This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
  95 112 300342          
  94 113 135859          

Dambulla Dedicated Economic Center
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: J. W Sugath Kithsiri 94 66 2284738     94 66 2284738    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager - Mr: Kristi Wijerathne 94 662285181   94714 459505      
  94 662285449   94770 130350      
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: U.B Ekanayake     94715 178420      
Secretary - Mr: Y.G Wijayananda     94773 471707      

       Nuwara Eliya Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mrs: S. Pushpa Kumari Bodhimanna     94 52 2222238    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund) 94 52 2222238          
Manager - R. M Bandara 94 52 2223176   94 727753775 94 52 2223176    
      94 770130332      
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: T. D. L Karunarathna     94 718189610      
Secretary - N. H. P Aththanayake     94 777395645      

       Thambuththegama Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: J. W Sugath Kithsiri 94 252276236     94 252276236    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager -  94 252275171     94 252275171    
             
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: P. P. G Upali      94 779229135      
Secretary - Mr Y. M Ubesekara      94 776652346      

       Keppetipola Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr:M. M Wijwnayaka  94 572244219     94 572244219    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager - Mr:H.M Nandasena 94 572280208   94 770131266 94 572280208    
      94 714423092      
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: S.A. R Bandusena       94 774473797      
Secretary - Mr: R.M Gajaweera  94 55 2222235   94 773257293 94 55 2222235    

       Embilipitiya Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: Wasantha Gunarathne  94 472230432     94 472230432    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager            
Development Office - Mr: Udayanga Sampath 94 472261989   94 712330693      

       Piliyandala Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: L. A Kalukapuarachchi 94 112613451   94 714307324 94 112613451    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager - Mr: I. H. D. S Thushara 94 112709800   94 770130334 94 112709800    
      94 726325535      

       Kurunduwatta Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: T. A.D.W Dayananda 94 812352604     94 812352604    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
      94 771237708      
Davelopment Officer - Mr: B. D Bogahawattha      94 770130352      
             
                                     Mr: Samantha chaminda     94 714459420      
             

       Veyangoda Dedicated Economic Center

         
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary - Mr: D.M Rathnayaka 94 332287500     94 332295095    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager - Mr: M. L Rifas  94 332296914 94 374915652 94 727888222 94 332296914    
      94 777390032      
Davelopment Officer - W.A.S P Wickramaarachchi    94 714910026      
             
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: Suren chandrakumara     94 777070985      
Secretary - Mr: L.P Liyanage      94 774614428      

       Wariyapola Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary -             
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager            
             
Davelopment Officer - Mrs W. D. P Weerasignhe   94 723700740      
Davelopment Officer - Mrs: M. G.M.S Kumari Mapa     94 724811306      
Development Assistant - Mrs: W. M. T. M Wijwsundara     94 779836319      

       Welisara Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary-Watthala - Mrs: Chandima Disanayake          
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund) 94 112931193     94 112931193    
Manager - Mr: Lakshman Athapattu 94 112981896 94 374919990 94 770130335 94 112981896    
      94 713641716      
Davelopment Assistant - Mrs: Apsara Perera     94 774810645      
             
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: Jagath Perera     94 772096242      
 Secretary - Mr: prabath Darshaka       94 774241936      

       Narahenpita Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary-            
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager -  Mr. Lasantha Sanjeewa 94 112369626   94 726224446 94 112369626    
      94 770130349      
Assistant Manager - Mr: K.K Weerasekara     94 777377166      
      94 770130343      

       Rathmalana Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary-            
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund)            
Manager - Mr: Shantha Weerasekara 94 112636211 94 377913039 94 776503504 94 112636211    
      94 771996809      
Assistant Manager - Mr: W. K wijesignhe   94 372231218 94 711341342      
             

      Kandehandiya Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary-Kandehandiya - Mrs: Madupani Piyasena          
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund) 94 812404385     94 812404385    
Manager            
             
Development Officer - Mr: C. N .K Imakohawattha    94 717453193      
      94 774435528      
Davelopment Assistant - Mr: Nimal Herath     94 718039011      
      94 770130348      

    Meegoda Dedicated Economic Center          
Name & Designation Office Residence Mobile Fax Intercom E-mail
Divisional Secretary-Nuwara Eliya - Mr G. S. K Kannangara   94 716028856 94 112855967    
(Secretary of the Mgt trust fund) 94 112855967          
Manager - Mr: Prashanth Rajapaksha 94 112830816   94 777262511 94 112830816    
      94 714288314      
Trade Association            
Chairman - Mr: A. Karunathilake      94 774473797      
 Secretary - Mr: Lal Mahinda      94 773549769